Thursday, June 9, 2011

quote tattoos on spine

images quote tattoos on spine. quote quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. spine
  • quote tattoos on spine. spine

  • gbof
    10-15 02:01 PM
    Anybody having experienced RFE after rfe.

    I responded to a very simple rfe (asked to provide approval of form I-612) and after that online staus is 'response recd--case being processed ...blah..blah. Should it be a done deal? Pl, share your thoughts

    wallpaper quote tattoos on spine. spine quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoo on spine. quote
  • quote tattoo on spine. quote

  • wandmaker
    06-10 01:39 AM
    I heard I-140 premium processing has been restarted. Is it true?


    quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine.
  • quote tattoos on spine.

  • devamanohar
    10-07 01:33 PM
    When she was 19, I applied for her on behalf of me.
    She was my dependent.

    2011 quote tattoo on spine. quote quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. flower
  • quote tattoos on spine. flower

  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    11-29 04:49 PM
    I got this RFE email Nov 28th. Yet to receive the letter so do not have the "response time window".

    Assuming they give me 6 weeks (Jan 7th) to respond. I will request my attorney to fax and then courier the Response to USCIS on Jan 3rd(Friday). I am planning to fly back on Jan 5th(Sunday). This way when I am at POE the I-485 status is still pending. It s..ks to do all these manipulations... but this trip is long pending and some urgent issues need to be taken care during this trip.


    quote tattoos on spine. spine tattoos quotes.
  • spine tattoos quotes.

  • fxok425
    01-09 11:44 PM
    Are you joking? Then I will ask my husband apply for NIW. I hate my job!!!! Can not stand woking in this profession full time for another 5 years!!!!!

    quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. quote
  • quote tattoos on spine. quote

  • hsingh82
    04-14 08:11 PM
    My Perm got filed today :).. atleast 1st step in the door.


    quote tattoos on spine. Beckham#39;s Hebrew tattoo on her
  • Beckham#39;s Hebrew tattoo on her

  • cakewalkr7
    08-20 01:01 PM
    Kirupa, thanks but when I started a new empty xaml file to test your code I got quite a few errors. I'm using the June 2.5 Preview so I don't know if that's the cause of the errors but I've attached a screenshot with the code and errors.

    2010 quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. quote
  • quote tattoos on spine. quote

  • uskiwi
    05-19 10:41 AM
    My H1B expired, and they are now just working on the labor certification process, so I have left the country and working outside the US. Someone did tell me that after I have been out for a 12 month period they may get me back under a new H1B. Is this correct? Reason I ask is that I have been out of the US for 4 months, and they seem to be working very slow on my Labor Cert, and I know once the this is submitted I have to wait a further 12 months, so wanted to see if it is viable to get a new H1B. Any thoughts would be appreciated.


    quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine.
  • quote tattoos on spine.

    09-16 03:48 AM
    To begin with, H4's or F1's, J1's, student or whoever from outside USA, all had equal opportunity. No one took anything from anyone here, they just like anyone else looked for jobs, posted resumes, got interviewed, qualified the interview and were offered a position/sponsor.

    There will also be lot of those who are not H4's and have a H1B visa approved, are outside the US and would never make it here on their coveted H1B visas. I can guarantee you that.

    And its not a matter of being chicken as you mention, its a matter of convenience. EAD allows you to work much more freely, and I am sure you know that.

    Who knew that 485/EAD filing would become possible with retrogression we had in April.

    And I would rather not comment on your "coveted/qualified professionals statement", as you seem to be assuming that people on H4 visas are not qualified professionals. (most spouses who are here for 6 or more years were professionals to begin with and a good percent of those went to school for Masters/Advanced studies or MBA and would qualify under SKIL category for Green Card's today, assuming SKIL Bill was to happen anytime)

    Remember H1B filing expense is at 3-5k levels and in today's times automatically filters out non qualified candidates, any company would be insane to sponsor a candidate without proper screening, I agree there would be a miniscule %age of people who may have abused the system, please don't generalise.

    ....and I assure you that 65k (well actually 58k) numbers would always fall short.

    hair quote tattoos on spine. flower quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. quote
  • quote tattoos on spine. quote

  • Dhundhun
    05-22 01:07 AM
    hi thanks your input.
    what about my Lud ? when i will see lUD ? I took biometric yesterday and my pd is curent now.

    I saw your profile. You are from Nepal.

    As far as Soft LUD is concerned, there should be one or two after finger printing. (Refer to for EAD cases).

    Your priority date is current.
    I hope that they must have sent for Name Check long ago - this should not be blocking.
    What about processing date (Aug 24, 2007 is receipt date)? There was memo from USCIS that it may take over 18 months for processing date to come around Aug 2007. Your I485 i.e. GC can be blocked by processing date.

    For example today Nebraska is processing EB based I-485 Application of July 14, 2007. I heard that in a month there was just a change of three days. For Texas, keep on looking at


    quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine.
  • quote tattoos on spine.

  • nk2006
    08-04 10:02 AM
    So the persitence really do pay. I don't know the name of this gentleman but if you are reading this post please provide some more details. Hats off to you.

    Wow...that's a nice a way its sad that somebody has to wait for long for no apparent/valid reason, on the other hand its nice to know that his latest efforts succeeded at the end.

    This shows (if there are any doubts) how bad is the administrative efficiency of USCIS. There might be several more cases where people are just waiting. Thanks to IV for working on a few administrative efforts recently - but examples like this show how much more to be done.

    On a side note: if this is an IV member, first of all congratulations and secondly please consider giving your details to IV core so that they may use quoting your case in arguing for better administrative changes at USCIS.

    hot spine tattoos quotes. quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. Flower Tattoos On Spine. Flower Tattoos On Spine.
  • quote tattoos on spine. Flower Tattoos On Spine. Flower Tattoos On Spine.

  • El Hacko
    July 14th, 2006, 10:34 PM

    THE 6tH AUGUST 2006.

    Sign me up...I'm ready to go Italia..Home of the 2006 Winter Olympics, World Cup Champions and makers of fine wine and pizza's.

    Oh..The tickets...Do they come with a pit pass for at least 3 songs?
    No? Oh so sorry...

    H1 Cancelled [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : H1 Cancelled


    house quote tattoos on spine. flower tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. The tattoo is a meaningful
  • The tattoo is a meaningful

  • namm80
    04-07 10:18 PM
    H1B extension beyond 6 yrs is possible under 2 circumstances:

    a) Labor was filed atleast 365 days before H1B expiry date - which makes you eligible for 1 year extension (NOTE: this does not depend on priority date being current/retrogressed).

    b) I-140 has been approved and priority dates are retrogressed. This makes you eligible for 3 yr extension.

    So CADude should get 1 yr extension is worst case.

    Coming back to your scenario, i don't think you neccessarily need copies of I-140/LC to get H1B xfr. If you have receipt #s of either, you attorney should be able to file H1B xfr case. I know of people who did that in my company. Take a printout of DOL/USCIS case status information if you have receipt # available. If you don't have receipt # as well, then i am afraid, you are out of luck and AC-21 is the only option.

    ok gurus here's my situation..
    1) Employer A filed my green card and I140 is approved and its been more than 180 days since 485 is filed.. no issue here... recently got my 3-year H1 extension from employer A till 2011. this extension is for 7th, 8th and 9th year... so have already crossed 6 year limit.

    2) got an offer and accepted the offer from employer B and employer A does not provide any info regaring labor or I-140...

    3) Since H1 extension is based on my green card application, to do a transfer or renewal, copies of I140 and labor is required (according to company B's lawyer)

    4) So in this case i'm forced to use EAD and company B's lawyer are evaluating if old and new job description are same or similar...

    so now my question is, is it true that transfer/renew of H1 after 6 years without the copy of I140 or labor from employer other than the one filed for your green card, not allowed? is there anything that can be done in this case?
    thanks guys..

    tattoo quote tattoos on spine. quote quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos. quote tattoos.
  • quote tattoos. quote tattoos.

  • daramesh
    10-07 12:49 PM
    there are two things about visa one is stamp and other is status. if you maintained the same status in USA as you are going for stamping you will answer yes.

    eg. you had a H1 stamp that expired in 2006 but you had extended that status and only now getting it stamped then you will answer yes.

    but if you had a prev stamp of F1 and then changed to H1 and going for H1 stamping then you will answer no.

    For H4 are they asking sepeartely, because you will answer yes in your case and then add yoor daughter to your appointment.

    You are only answering for yourself when you say yes, i dont think there is any misrepresentation involved.

    waitintoolong, but the question is
    " "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?"

    he is talking about VISA STAMP not the status. are you sure about answering YES if my visa stamp had expired more than 12 months back but my status is valid?

    my visa stamp expired in 2005 itself. I extended my status till 2008. so my answer is should be NO right? (although I wish I could say YES, because first time H1 applicants are having difficulty getting appointments)

    can you or someone else confirm the answer? has anyone asked VFS/consulate about this?



    pictures Beckham#39;s Hebrew tattoo on her quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoo on spine. Tattoo On Spine. name tattoo down spine not yet;
  • quote tattoo on spine. Tattoo On Spine. name tattoo down spine not yet;

  • MatsP
    January 28th, 2008, 05:06 PM
    I don't know how to explain this in any sensible way without sounding like a nitpicking pedand (but I can't just "not say it"), but my point about the "DOF is always the same for the same framing", was particularly to point out that wide-angle lenses are good for close-to-subject-and-crop, but it does NOT magically give you different focusing or DOF behaviour - it's still the same for the same framing of the subject.

    Depending on the layout of the house, using a longer focal range can actually help - there is less rotation of the camera, and that means less change in distance to the subject, meaning that it's easier to get the focus - but that assumes large open areas in the house, which doesn't work well in some situations (my house has no place where you can see much more than about 15 feet in a straight line). It has an added advantage of "you stand further away, so you don't disturb the children quite so much".


    dresses quote tattoos on spine. Flower Tattoos On Spine. Flower Tattoos On Spine. quote tattoos on spine. This type of tattoo is quite
  • This type of tattoo is quite

    09-16 12:29 AM
    Same situation here. As per my lawyer (good lawyer can be trusted but could be ill informed) If my wife doesn't join the employer there is no status change. No need to file any reinstatement from H4 to H1. And I have reconfirmed this a couple of times now.

    If you hear anything different from a legit source please do let me know.

    Other relevant details in my case is that my wife's ead/ap application was filed on 2nd July. and She is under Adjustment of Status (485) as a derivative. On a second thought, I am not sure if this is the same case as yours.


    makeup quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. flower tattoos on spine.
  • quote tattoos on spine. flower tattoos on spine.

  • bandhu
    02-04 08:07 PM
    i was totaly upse about this post, here is my correct entry

    definitely your entry should be denied, you are not capable to solve your domestic problem, how come you are going to do good to this country by getting GC. (I agree these people are not good as you, but before they start domestic violence there are on citizen/GC (either one of them),

    I did not know moral contractors like u r here otherwise wud hv contacted u before USCIS.
    BTW: What good are YOU doing to this country?

    girlfriend quote tattoos. quote tattoos. quote tattoos on spine. tattoo pictures designs.
  • tattoo pictures designs.

  • for_gc
    09-21 11:52 AM
    I don't agree with more fees for 485 etc ...

    They are already taking too much money out of us ...

    hairstyles quote tattoos on spine. quote tattoos on spine. Rose Tattoo On Spine. new;
  • Rose Tattoo On Spine. new;

  • jthomas
    04-24 12:47 PM
    A Memorandum of Marriage is different from the Certificate of Marriage.
    A Memorandum of Marriage is required to obtain a Marriage Certificate.

    Here is a sample (Schedule A) of the Memorandum of Marriage.
    You will need to obtain one from your local Marriage Court.

    I would say, the marriage certificate, a notarized copy of the Memorandum of Marriage from India, with some additional proof, like photos, invites', etc should suffice.

    To avoid the RFE, will it be okay to get registered at the local county in US?

    I think during the time of economic recession, USCIS is trying to help survive the immigration lawyers,. At present there are less cases of new H1B as the quote is still open. My lawyer sends me some past invoices in between. LOL

    08-31 12:03 PM
    All midwest members please go to this thread and cast your vote

    02-23 10:59 AM

    We are in AOS pending status.iam on EAD.

    After seeing the economy Iam planning to send my wife to india. She is pregnant ( 2 months).
    Now I have job and in future if I get into any trouble with project Etc.. I need to pay the medical insurance and will have lot of financial issues.

    How difficult is to bring new infant to US from India while our AOS is pending and apply 485.
    ( Visito visa Etc..)

    Any suggestions.


    1.You need to be on h1(your wife&kid needs to be on H4)
    2.My suggestion:use EAD if you need to use but don't send your wife to India.Use your savings for your Insurance & living(in the worst case).
    3.Also keep in mind that you have to spend about $2000 to send her to india and bring back to US with which you can buy 3 months of insurance.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...