Tuesday, June 14, 2011

nicki minaj 2011 pictures

images 2011 Pics : Nicki Minaj x nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011.
  • nicki minaj 2011.



  • GCWhru
    09-18 02:08 PM
    It is very surprising to see many 2004 numbers still pending. I know 2006 cases were processed in high numbers, but didn't expect these many 2004 pending cases.





    wallpaper nicki minaj 2011. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles.
  • nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles.



  • nixstor
    02-09 06:09 PM
    http://hammondlawgroup.blogspot.com/2007/02/advocacy-alert-retrogression-were.html

    check it out!





    nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 images. nicki-minaj-2011-3.jpg (87.88
  • nicki minaj 2011 images. nicki-minaj-2011-3.jpg (87.88



  • voldemar
    02-09 12:17 PM
    The day I applied that day the PD was current.
    PD should be current at the date of approval too. If it's current now you can get decision in couple of weeks, if PD is not current - just forget about checking that dates.
    Also that date is showing as 19 july 2007.It means that majority of applications filed before that date and with current PD and necessary checks completed are with adjudicating officers.





    2011 nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pic Nicki
  • nicki minaj 2011 pic Nicki



  • GlobalCitizen
    08-21 03:40 PM
    I have the similar situation, worrying about not getting receipt before expiration date. I called USCIS, the lady told me that as long as I filed before the expiration day, I'm okay to work. If someone else could call USCIS, get different people answer this question, and confirm this, that will be helpful.

    What number Would I call? 1-800-375-5283 is just messages



    more...


    nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pics.
  • nicki minaj 2011 pics.



  • nixone
    08-21 06:10 PM
    Is it legal to work overtime when you are on H1B? I have been working more than 40 hours a week ever since I got my H1B (about 5 hours overtime per week on average). They pay me time and half for the hours over 40.

    The reason I ask is that I need to send a couple of paystubs as my parents are travelling to the US soon and I do not want the guy at the port of entry make a bid deal of my overtime hours (if he looks at it and finds out, which I doubt).

    The person that stamps your passport and I-94 at the port of entry, is he an immigration officer or who is he? I am writing a letter for my parents to carry with them to show that person if asked for it and not sure who to address the letter. Thanks.





    nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles.
  • nicki minaj 2011. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles.



  • regacct
    04-26 08:04 AM
    Try sending the complete info with all the supporting documents, and a letter mentioning that you are sending this in addition to the one that was filed electronically and this was to correct the omission present in the e-filed app.



    more...


    nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 images. Nicki Minaj for Black Book,
  • nicki minaj 2011 images. Nicki Minaj for Black Book,



  • gc28262
    09-03 10:49 PM
    In one of my friend's case they approved H1 for 6 months, because he had contract only for 6 months. He just completed 3 years and this is his first extension request. :eek: Who the hell in this world writes contract for more than 6 months even if they have requirements for next 2 years.

    Another case I heard was immigration officer at POE granted only 1 year I-94 even though he had 2 years left in his visa. It seems IO spoke to candidates manager and advised him to hire someone locally and get him trained within a year.

    Are we in real United States of America? So much of hate around.

    This is Obama and Grassley in action :rolleyes:





    2010 nicki minaj 2011 images. nicki-minaj-2011-3.jpg (87.88 nicki minaj 2011 pictures. 2011 Pics : Nicki Minaj x
  • 2011 Pics : Nicki Minaj x



  • msadiqali
    05-22 08:59 PM
    Not sure what the big deal is..those guys looted the world anyway..
    be happy that they are not thrown in jail..brain drain in these kind of activities is what is needed..put your brain to good use and not just in creating junk papers..



    more...


    nicki minaj 2011 pictures. 2010 nicki minaj 2011.
  • 2010 nicki minaj 2011.



  • santb1975
    05-15 07:53 PM
    Let's not lose momentum here





    hair nicki minaj 2011 pic Nicki nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pictures.
  • nicki minaj 2011 pictures.



  • njdude26
    04-08 08:05 AM
    im sure you can come back if you drive into Canada because your I94 will still be with you.



    more...


    nicki minaj 2011 pictures. The Creep feat Nicki Minaj
  • The Creep feat Nicki Minaj



  • stirfries
    03-21 06:16 PM
    Hi Stirfries

    I have asked about whether I need to wait for the AP, but my lawyers have said I have to wait until the fingerprinting is done and I have the travel document before I leave..!!! Maybe I need to ring the immigration department again and confirm once again. I keep getting different information from different people..!!

    Thanks for your response, there might be light at the end of the tunnel..!!!

    I hear ya !!! End of the day, you alone is responsible for your action !!! :) I know how difficult it is, when you get different information from different people !

    In my case, whatever information that I am giving you, is not based on hearsay. It's actually my personal experience. My spouse was supposed to leave the country in November 2009 and I got in touch with my Immigration attorney and this what he had to say...


    Dear XXXXX -

    1. The USCIS will take approximately 75 days to process the AP document. He/She must be present in the US when the AP document is filed. He/She can travel internationally while his/her AP extension is pending.

    Ofcouse with the caveat that, that the person who is travelling internationally cannot enter into USA without a valid AP document. In our case, my spouse applied for her AP extension while in the country, and then she left the country. I received the approval sometime on December, 2009 and I mailed her the AP document and using the AP document that I mailed, she re-entered the country.

    Ofcourse, you can say, I got lucky !!! May be, what I did was against the rules...May be, my attorney is an idiot and didn't know what he was talking about !!! :)

    Like I said, End of the day, you would have to make an informed decision coz you alone is responsible for your actions !!! I hope this information helps you make the right & safe decision !!!

    Good Luck !!!





    hot nicki minaj 2011 pics. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pics. nicki minaj 2011 pics.
  • nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pics. nicki minaj 2011 pics.



  • Since1997
    08-13 11:32 AM
    By the way 765 they say compliant till 7/2 which means individually filed 765 not the 765 which was sent with 485 package - Right ? Thanks! Yes, I think the status is for individual applications only - as far as I know.

    If it goes with the same pace...then it may take very very long time to clear Jul 2nd - Aug 17th applications (receipt process)...unless they increse man power OR come-up with soem alternatives.....

    Anyway TSC is far betther than NSC....



    more...


    house Drake+and+nicki+minaj+2011 nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles.
  • nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles.



  • johnnymore
    03-18 04:12 PM
    Wow, thanks so much for the fast responses. You can see how confused I am....I was in the wrong forum. Thank you for the heads-up and the redirection to the proper forums.

    Much appreciated!!

    Johnny





    tattoo nicki minaj 2011. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles. nicki minaj 2011 hairstyles. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 Nicki Minaj
  • nicki minaj 2011 Nicki Minaj



  • AllIzzWell
    03-11 05:20 PM
    Gurus,

    Can some body advise what is the best way to send money to India using SBI online?

    Do i have to have an account with SBI? NRE/NRO/Regular

    I have an account with State Bank of Bikarner and Jaipur, can i send money from my US account into SBBJ and then to SBI (parents account) ONLINE?

    I live in Colorado and hence do not have the luxury of walking into an SBI US branch.

    Any advise is appreciated.

    Thanks



    more...


    pictures nicki minaj 2011 images. Nicki Minaj for Black Book, nicki minaj 2011 pictures. Nicki Minaj: 2011 Grammy
  • Nicki Minaj: 2011 Grammy



  • camarasa
    07-13 06:22 PM
    Why does everyone think it can only be something that the USCIS has the power/authority to act on by themselves. It's been almost two weeks since this fiasco started and they may have been meeting with the right people to put something together.





    dresses nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pics. nicki minaj 2011 pics. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. of
  • nicki minaj 2011 pictures. of



  • sircaustic
    07-21 10:48 PM
    Need some help here answering a question in form I-539 Part 4, Section 3, Item a, b and c as follows:

    Answer the following questions. If you answer "Yes" to any question, describe the circumstances in detail and explain on a separate sheet of paper.

    Are you, or any other person included on the application, an applicant for an immigrant visa?
    Has an immigrant petition ever been filed for you or for any other person included in this application?
    Has Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, ever been filed by you or by any person included in this application?


    I am confused regarding the answers and would really appreciate any help answering them. Please review below staus for family and I and advise. Your reasons supporting the answer would be extremely helpful and much appreciated.



    Here's my status:
    -Working in US since 2004 on a H1B so this is my 7th year extension.
    -This would be the second instance of filing the extension working with the same company -I switched my H1B to back in 2006.
    -I-140 was filed in March 2007 and approved in October the same year.
    -I-485 for family and I was filed in July/August wave in 2007.
    -LCA was filed last week and H1B renewal and extension of stay petition is expected to be filed next week. I have only 2 1/2 months remaining. Should that be a worry?

    I had been using an attorney for all my previous filings for any kind of case but don't want to go back to him any more because of the quality of service, or lack thereof, I have been receiving from him lately. Not to mention the fee he has quoted is 50% more than last time. Even my office finds the amount to be very outrageous therefore they have decided to help me out and file the case themselves.



    more...


    makeup 2010 nicki minaj 2011. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. Drake+and+nicki+minaj+2011
  • Drake+and+nicki+minaj+2011



  • pknkak
    03-14 08:47 AM
    Just transferred via SBI gls and it went through nicely.





    girlfriend nicki minaj 2011 Nicki Minaj nicki minaj 2011 pictures. pictures nicki minaj 2011 pictures. January 19, 2011 by Nicki Fan nicki
  • pictures nicki minaj 2011 pictures. January 19, 2011 by Nicki Fan nicki



  • d15photographer
    August 13th, 2006, 02:31 PM
    on aug 9, nikon anounced the "D80" http://www.dpreview.com/articles/nikond80/

    im thinking about making the jump from my pentax ist ds to nikon... i just started photography and think i sould swich to nikon while i still can. i have a few sd cards and think it would be ether the d50 or d80, would it be wourth spending the extra $200 or $400 on the d80. i like the 10mp, the Multiple-exposures capabilities, 100iso ect.

    any thoughts





    hairstyles The Creep feat Nicki Minaj nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pics.
  • nicki minaj 2011 pictures. nicki minaj 2011 pics.



  • pal351
    06-05 06:31 PM
    Congrats guys,
    I am still waiting I Applied my 8th year Extn on Jan 9th almost 5 Months
    Hope i will get this week ..


    Raj.





    willgetgc2005
    03-22 07:36 PM
    Numbers USA cares about total number of immigrants per year.

    If you move visa numbers from EB1, EB2 and EB3 to EB5 with fancy tactics like hard country quota(What Specter and Frist bills are doing), they dont really care.

    They will be happy if the GRAND TOTAL of all greencards per year is brought down from number X to number Y. The grand total is a total of all Greencards: Family Based, Employment based, Diversity, Refugee etc.

    --Jay.

    IV is going full throttle despite all these depressing Immigration tactics being played out in Washington. IV is the beacon, to me atleast. Thanks guys for being so proactive and professional, not withstanding your regular jobs.


    Pls see the link below. Even BIll Gates is asking for increase in H1 and not in Green cards (Last time he asked for GCs too) Every one wants cheap labor. They know people will wait for GC for 10 years. I guess creating a second class wannabe GCs is good for the industry.
    We work hard in anticipation of GC

    http://www.samachar.com/showurl.htm?rurl=http://www.hindustantimes.com/news/181_1654992,0002.htm?headline=Bill~Gates~for~big~r aise~in~H-1B~visas


    For all the hype about retaining skills here, wonder what is going on. It makes one wonder if this country is worth
    it anymore. Seriously.





    Ramba
    09-25 07:11 PM
    Thanks for the reply. My lawyer told me that she has seen a case when the green card application was accidently submitted with a copy of an expired passport, and there wasn't any problem. However, she's not certain if this is what happens with every application submitted with an expired passport.

    Could someone with experience related to this please reply? I'd really appreciate it.

    Passport is a just a travel document to enter. Once entered legally, passport has no importance for immigration (GC) purpose. There is no need to renew the passport, unless you plan to travel. In fact, you dont need a passport to enter USA, if you have Green card. The important thing is that you have to always maintain legal status in US. If you are in non-immigrant status, you have to watch for I-94 expiry, and renew them on time. Not the passport. If you are apply for GC, USCIS want to confirm that you entered the US legally with valid visa and maintained your legal status in US. They dont care about the expiry of ypur passport.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...